Ulster County
Monday
* Charter Revision Commission, 4:30 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building, 244 Fair St., Kingston.
* Ulster County Trails Advisory Committee, 6 p.m., Legislative Chamber, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
* Laws and Rules and Governmental Services Committee, 6:30 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
Tuesday
* Ways and Means Committee, 5:30 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
* Republican caucus, 6 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
* Democratic caucus, 6 p.m., Surrogate’s Court, third floor, Ulster County Office Building.
* Ulster County Legislature, 7 p.m., Legislative Chamber, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
Wednesday
* Ulster County Green Business Challenge, 6 p.m., Legislative Chamber, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
* Laws and Rules and Governmental Services Subcommittee on Campaign Finance Reform, 6:15 p.m., Legislative Chairman’s Office, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
Thursday
* Youth Board, 5:30 p.m., Legislative Chairman’s Office, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
City of Kingston
Monday
* Planning Board, 6 p.m., Common Council Chamber, City Hall, 420 Broadway, Kingston.
Wednesday
* Live Well Kingston Committee, 4 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
* Common Council Laws and Rules Committee, 6:30 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
Thursday
* Kingston Local Development Corp. Board, 8 a.m., mayor’s conference room, City Hall.
Towns, villages and schools
Monday
* Esopus Recreation Board, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen.
* Hurley Town Board, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 10 Wamsley Place, Hurley.
* Kingston Town Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 906 Sawkill Road, Sawkill.
* Lloyd Environmental Conservation Council, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., Highland.
* Marlborough Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 21 Milton Turnpike, Milton.
* Mount Marion Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Mount Marion Firehouse, Glasco Turnpike and Kings Highway, Mount Marion.
* New Paltz Historic Preservation Commission, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
* Rochester Historic Preservation Commission, 2 p.m., Town Hall, 50 Scenic Road, Accord.
* Saugerties Historic Preservation Commission, 5 p.m., Building Department Conference Room, Town Hall, 4 High St., Saugerties.
* Saugerties Village Board, 5:30 p.m., Fire Department conference room, 43 Partition St., Saugerties.
Tuesday
* Esopus Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen.
* Gardiner Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Gardiner.
* Lloyd Rail Trail Association, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., Highland.
* Marbletown Town Board, 7 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
* Marlborough Conservation Advisory Council, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 21 Milton Turnpike, Milton.
* New Paltz Village Planning Board, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
* Port Ewen Board of Fire Commissioners, 7:30 p.m., Port Ewen Fire Department Headquarters, 129 Legion Court, Port Ewen.
* Rosendale Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
* St. Remy Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Station 1, Main Street, St. Remy.
* Wawarsing Planning Board, 7 p.m., Courtroom, Town Hall, 108 Canal St., Ellenville.
* Woodstock Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
Wednesday
* Accord Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7:30 p.m., Accord Firehouse, 22 Main St., Accord.
* Ellenville Planning Board, 7 p.m., Government Center, 2 Elting Court, Ellenville.
* Esopus Environmental Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen.
* Kingston Board of Education, 6 p.m., District Office, 61 Crown St., Kingston.
* Kingston Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 906 Sawkill Road, Sawkill.
* Lloyd Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., Highland.
* Marbletown Planning and Zoning Committee, 8:30 a.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
* Marbletown Planning Board, 7 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
* New Paltz Historic Preservation Committee, 7 p.m., Community Center, 3 Veterans Drive, New Paltz.
* Plattekill Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 1915 Route 44-55, Modena.
* Rochester Youth Commission, 9:30 a.m., Youth Center, 15 Tobacco Road, Accord.
* Rosendale Library Board, 7 p.m., Rosendale Library, Main Street, Rosendale.
* Rosendale Recreation Commission, 7:15 p.m., Rosendale Recreation Center, 1055 Route 32, Rosendale.
* Shandaken Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 7209 Route 28, Allaben.
* Shawangunk Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 14 Central Ave., Wallkill.
* West Hurley Library Board, 7 p.m., West Hurley Public Library, 42 Clover St., West Hurley.
* Woodstock Environmental Commission, 7 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
Thursday
* Esopus Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen.
* Gardiner Parks and Recreation Committee, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Gardiner.
* Hudson River Intermunicipal Council public meeting, 5:30 p.m., Poughkeepsie Water Treatment Facility, 3431 North Road, Poughkeepsie.
* Lloyd Planning Board, 5:30 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., Highland.
* Marbletown Planning and Zoning Committee Subcommittee on Special Events Venues, 6 p.m., M-1, Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
* New Paltz Climate Action Coalition, 5 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
* New Paltz Police Commission, 6:30 p.m., Courthouse, 23 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
* New Paltz Town Board, 7 p.m.,Courthouse, 23 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
* Phoenicia Library Board, 6:30 p.m., Phoenicia Library, Ava Maria Drive, Phoenicia.
* Rochester Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 50 Scenic Road, Accord.
* Rosendale Environmental Commission, 7 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
* Saugerties Conservation Advisory Commission, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 4 High St., Saugerties.
* Shawangunk Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 14 Central Ave., Wallkill.
* Ulster Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Town Hall Drive, Lake Katrine.
* Wawarsing Town Board audit meeting, 4:30 p.m., Supervisor’s Office, Town Hall, 108 Canal St., Ellenville.
* Wawarsing Town Board workshop, 6:30 p.m., Supervisor’s Office, Town Hall, 108 Canal St., Ellenville.
* Wawarsing Town Board, 7 p.m., Courtroom, Town Hall, 108 Canal St., Ellenville.
* Woodstock Planning Board, 6:30 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
Saturday
* Marbletown Historic Preservation Committee, 9:30 a.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
Greene County
Monday
* County Services, Public Works, Economic Development and Tourism, Government Operations, and Finance committees, 6 p.m., County Office Building, 411 Main St., Catskill.
* Columbia-Greene Community College Board of Trustees, 4:30 p.m., main building, campus, Route 23, Greenport.
Wednesday
* Legislature, 6:30 p.m., County Office Building, 411 Main St., Catskill.
* Planning Board, 6:30 p.m., room 427, County Office Building, 411 Main St., Catskill.
Thursday
* Fire Advisory Board, 7:30 p.m., Emergency Operations Center, 25 Volunteer Drive, Cairo.
Dutchess County
Monday
* Dutchess County Mental Hygiene Board, noon, Community Mental Health Center, 230 North Road, Poughkeepsie.
Wednesday
* Dutchess County Water & Wastewater Authority, 4 p.m., Planning Conference Room, 27 High St., Poughkeepsie.
* Dutchess County Board of Health, 4 p.m, Dutchess County Department of Health, 2nd floor library, 387 Main St. Poughkeepsie.
Thursday
* Resource Recovery Agency, 5 p.m., 96 Sand Dock Road, Poughkeepsie.
Columbia, Dutchess towns, villages, schools
Monday
* Clermont Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Clermont.
* Clinton Scenic and Historic Roads Advisory Committee, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
* Clinton Zoning Revision Committee, 7 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
* Hyde Park Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park.
* Milan Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Milan-Wilcox Memorial Town Hall, state Route 199, Milan.
* Red Hook Town Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 7340 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
* Rhinebeck Town Planning Board, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 80 E. Market St., Rhinebeck.
Tuesday
* Clinton Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
* Germantown Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Palatine Park Road, Germantown.
* Staatsburg Fire District Board of Commissioners, 8 p.m., Dinsmore Firehouse, Old Post Road, Staatsburg.
Wednesday
* Hyde Park Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park.
* Livingston Fire District Board of Commissioners, 7 p.m., district office, Station No. 1, 2855 U.S. Route 9, Livingston.
* Rhinebeck Town Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 80 E. M arket St., Rhinebeck.
* Tivoli Village Board, 6 p.m., Watts de Peyster Village Hall, 1 Tivoli Commons, Tivoli.
Thursday
* Clinton Conservation Advisory Council, 7 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
* Germantown Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Palatine Park Road, Germantown.
* Pine Plains Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, state Route 199, Pine Plains.
* Red Hook Public Library Board of Trustees, 7 p.m., Red Hook Public Library, 7444 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
* Red Hook Village Board, 7 p.m., Village Building, 7467 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
* Rhinebeck Village Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Village Municipal Hall, 76 E. Market St., Rhinebeck.
Greene towns, villages, schools
Monday
* Catskill Village Planning Board, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 422 Main St., Catskill.
Tuesday
* Hunter Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Tannersville.
Wednesday
* Catskill Town Board, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 439 Main St., Catskill.